timezones.de

12:24:30am
Flag Iraq

Rāwah
Iraq - Anbar

Current local time:

03:24am:29
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Anbar
Population:20.580
Latitude:34.4822900
Longitude:41.9189800
Elevation:186m
Alternate names:Rawa, Rawah, Rāwah, rawt, راوةm