timezones.de

12:52:10am
Flag Iraq

Choman
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

03:52am:10
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:0
Latitude:36.6366500
Longitude:44.8882000
Elevation:1111m
Alternate names:Choman, Choman Mustafa Agha, Chōmān, Chōmān Muşţafa Āghā, Jawman, Jawmān, Mustafa Agha, Muşţafa Āghā, jwman, jwman mstfy agha, جومان, جومان مصطفى اغا, چۆمانm