timezones.de

11:56:06pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

Koysinceq
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

02:56am:06
Tuesday19.03.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:44.987
Latitude:36.0828900
Longitude:44.6287300
Elevation:600m
Alternate names:Kawiyah, Kawīyah, Koi Sanjaq, Koisnjaq, Kou Senaq, Kou Senjaq, Koy Senjaq, Koye, Koysinceq, Koysinjaq, Kuwaysinjaq, Kuyah, Kuysinjaq, Kūyah, Kūysinjaq, kwysnjq, kwyt, كوية, كويسنجق, كۆيسنجەق, كۆيەm
Advert