timezones.de

08:52:09am
Advert
Flag Iraq

Mêrgasur
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

11:52am:09
Wednesday22.05.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:0
Latitude:36.8430800
Longitude:44.3009400
Elevation:1142m
Alternate names:Mayrkah Sur, Mayrkah Sūr, Mayrkasur, Mayrkasūr, Merga Soor, Merga Sor, Merga Sor-i-Zhori, Mergasur, Mergasur Upper, Mergasur-i Zheri, Merge Sur, Mirga Sur, Mirkah Sur, Mirkah Sūr, Mêrgasur, Mêrge Sur, Mêrge Sûr, Mērgasūr-i Zhērī, myrkh swr, myrkswr, mێrgە swr, mێrgە swwr, mێrgەswr, ميركسور, ميركه سور, مێرگە سور, مێرگە سوور, مێرگەسورm
Advert