timezones.de

12:36:05am
Flag Iraq

Nāḩiyat Hīrān
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

03:36am:05
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:0
Latitude:36.2789900
Longitude:44.4881500
Elevation:1036m
Alternate names:Nahiyat Hiran, Nāḩiyat Hīrān, nahyt hyran, ناحية هيرانm