timezones.de

09:53:23pm
Flag Iraq

Nāḩiyat Hīrān
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

12:53am:23
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:0
Latitude:36.2781500
Longitude:44.4933200
Elevation:934m
Alternate names:Hiran, Hîran, Khoshnaw, Markaz Nahiyat Khushan, Markaz Nāḩiyat Khūshān, Nahiyat Hiran, Nāḩiyat Hīrān, Xoshnaw, hyran, mrkz nahyt khwshan, nahyt hyran, خۆشناو, مركز ناحية خوشان, ناحية هيران, هيرانm