timezones.de

12:47:48pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

Ruwāndiz
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

03:47pm:48
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:22.943
Latitude:36.6120700
Longitude:44.5237200
Elevation:797m
Alternate names:Ravanduz, Rawandiz, Rawandoz, Rawanduz, Rawanduze, Rawndoz, Rawāndiz, Revandis, Rewandus, Rewanduz, Roandiz, Roanduz, Rowanduz, Rowandūz, Ruwan Duz, Ruwandiz, Ruwanduz, Ruwāndiz, Ruwāndūz, Rāwandūz, rawndwz, rwandz, Равандуз, راوندوز, رواندز, ڕwandz, ڕواندز, ڕەwandwz, ڕەواندوز, Ṟewanduz, Ṟuwandizm
Advert