timezones.de

01:53:31am
Flag Iraq

Shaqlāwah
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

04:53am:31
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:0
Latitude:36.4042200
Longitude:44.3256300
Elevation:913m
Alternate names:Shaglawa, Shaglāwa, Shaklawa, Shaqlawa, Shaqlawah, Shaqlāwa, Shaqlāwah, Sheqlawe, Sheqławe, shqlawt, شقلاوة, شەقڵاوەm