timezones.de

09:49:41pm
Flag Iraq

Soran
Iraq - Arbīl

Current local time:

12:49am:41
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Arbīl
Population:0
Latitude:36.6532000
Longitude:44.5440700
Elevation:679m
Alternate names:Diana, Diyana, Diyane, Diyānā, Qaryat Diyana, Qaryat Diyānā, Sawran, Sawrān, Soran, dyana, dyanە, qryt dyana, swran, sۆran, ديانا, ديانە, سوران, سۆران, قرية دياناm