timezones.de

02:17:23pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

As Sulaymānīyah
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

05:17pm:23
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:723.170
Latitude:35.5649600
Longitude:45.4329000
Elevation:847m
Alternate names:Al-Sulaimaniya, As Sulaymaniyah, As Sulaymānīyah, As-Sulajmanijja, Silemani, Silêmanî, Sleimani, Sleimāni, Slemani, Slêmanî, Slēmānī, Solimania, Souleimaniye, Sueleymaniye, Sulaimania, Sulaimanieh, Sulaimaniya, Sulaimaniyya, Sulaimany, Sulaymaniyah, Sulaymaniyya, Sulaymānīyah, Suleimania, Suleimaniya, Sulejmanija, Süleymaniye, alslymanyt, slymanyh, Сулеймания, السليمانية, سلیمانیه, سلێمانى, سلێمانیm
Advert