timezones.de

01:58:14pm
Flag Iraq

Chwarta
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

04:58pm:14
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:0
Latitude:35.7265900
Longitude:45.5723200
Elevation:1286m
Alternate names:Choarta, Chuwarta, Chuwartah, Chuwārtah, Chuwārtā, Chwarta, Juwarta, Juwartah, Juwārtah, Juwārtā, chwarta, chwartt, jwarta, jwartt, جوارتا, جوارتة, چوارتا, چوارتةm