timezones.de

02:01:43am
Flag Iraq

Derbendîxan
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

05:01am:43
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:0
Latitude:35.1120700
Longitude:45.6866300
Elevation:510m
Alternate names:Darbandekhan, Darbandikhan, Darbandikhān, Darbandīkhān, Debendi Khan, Derbend Khan, Derbendixan, Derbendîxan, drbndkhan, drbndykhan, دربندخان, دربنديخان, دەربەنديخانm