timezones.de

01:06:54am
Flag Iraq

Dukan
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

04:06am:54
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:0
Latitude:35.9292200
Longitude:44.9628200
Elevation:423m
Alternate names:Dokan, Dukan, Dukhan, Dukhān, Dūkān, dwkan, دوكانm