timezones.de

09:59:14pm
Flag Iraq

Ḩalabjah al Jadīdah
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

12:59am:14
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:0
Latitude:35.3197500
Longitude:45.6894800
Elevation:538m
Alternate names:Halabjah al Jadidah, Helebcey Taze, Hełebcey Taze, hlbjt aljdydt, حلبجة الجديدة, ھەڵەbjەy tazە, ھەڵەبجەى تازە, Ḩalabjah al Jadīdahm