timezones.de

10:44:54pm
Flag Iraq

Ḩalabjah
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

01:44am:54
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:57.333
Latitude:35.1777800
Longitude:45.9861100
Elevation:711m
Alternate names:Alabja, Halabdscha, Halabia, Halabja, Halebdja, Halebja, Halebjeh, Halepce, Halepçe, Helepce, Helepçe, Khalabdzha, hlbchh, hlbjt, Халабджа, حلبجة, حلبچهm