timezones.de

09:29:44pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

Jamjamāl
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

12:29am:44
Sunday07.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:75.634
Latitude:35.5335600
Longitude:44.8343000
Elevation:705m
Alternate names:Chamchamal, Chamchamāl, Chemchemal, Chemchemał, Chemchemāl, Jamjamal, Jamjamāl, Shamshamal, Shamshamāl, chmchmal, chەmchەmaڵ, jmjmal, جمجمال, چمچمال, چەمچەماڵm
Advert