timezones.de

12:59:50am
Flag Iraq

Mawet
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

03:59am:50
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:0
Latitude:35.9012000
Longitude:45.4130100
Elevation:948m
Alternate names:Mawat, Mawet, Māwat, mawt, mawەt, ماوت, ماوەتm