timezones.de

10:28:05pm
Flag Iraq

Qeładizê
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

01:28am:05
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:0
Latitude:36.1853600
Longitude:45.1273500
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:Dizah, Qal`at Dizah, Qala Diza, Qala Dizeh, Qala Dīzeh, Qaladiz, Qaladiza, Qaladizay, Qaladizi, Qaladza, Qalā Diza, Qalādizay, Qalādizī, Qal‘at Dizah, Qeladize, Qeładize, Qeładizê, qladzy, qەڵadzێ, qەڵadzە, قلادزي, قلعة دزة, قەڵادزێ, قەڵادزەm