timezones.de

01:44:37am
Flag Iraq

Ṟaniye
Iraq - As Sulaymānīyah

Current local time:

04:44am:37
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:As Sulaymānīyah
Population:0
Latitude:36.2551100
Longitude:44.8823900
Elevation:574m
Alternate names:Rania, Raniya, Raniyah, Raniye, Raniyeh, Ranya, Ranyah, Ranye, Rānia, Rāniyah, Rānya, Rānyah, Rānīyah, ranyt, رانية, ڕانيە, Ṟaniye, Ṟanyem