timezones.de

12:50:50am
Flag Iraq

Al Hāshimīyah
Iraq - Bābil

Current local time:

03:50am:50
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Bābil
Population:0
Latitude:32.3635100
Longitude:44.6601100
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Al Hashimiyah, Al Hāshimīyah, Al-Hashimiya, Hashimiya, Hashimiyah, Hāshimīya, Jarbu`iya, Jarbuiyah, Jarbuīyah, Jarbū‘īya, alhashmyt, الهاشميةm