timezones.de

02:05:50am
Flag Iraq

Al Ḩillah
Iraq - Bābil

Current local time:

05:05am:50
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Bābil
Population:289.709
Latitude:32.4636700
Longitude:44.4196300
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Al Hilla, Al Hillah, Al Ḩillah, Al'-Khilla, Al-Hella, Hilah, Hilla, Hille, Hillé, alhlt, Аль-Хилла, الحلةm