timezones.de

09:54:31pm
Flag Iraq

Al Maḩāwīl
Iraq - Bābil

Current local time:

12:54am:31
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Bābil
Population:0
Latitude:32.6613800
Longitude:44.4085400
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Al Mahawil, Al Maḩāwīl, Khan al Mahawil, Khān al Mahawīl, Mahawil, Qada' al Mahawil, Qaḑā’ al Maḩāwīl, almhawyl, المحاويلm