timezones.de

08:00:08am
Flag Iraq

Al Musayyib
Iraq - Bābil

Current local time:

11:00am:08
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Bābil
Population:42.901
Latitude:32.7787200
Longitude:44.2900500
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Al Musaiyib, Al Musayyib, Al'-Ehl'-Musajibe, Mosayab, Musaiyib, Musayyib, Musaīyib, Museyib, almsyb, Аль-Эль-Мусайибе, المسيبm