timezones.de

10:19:46pm
Flag Iraq

Imam Qasim
Iraq - Bābil

Current local time:

01:19am:46
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Bābil
Population:36.992
Latitude:32.2979900
Longitude:44.6828200
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Al Qasim, Al Qāsim, Al'-Kasim, Imam Qasim, Nahiyat al Qasim, Nāḩiyat al Qāsim, Qasim, Qāsim, alqasm, nahyt alqasm, Аль-Касим, القاسم, ناحية القاسمm