timezones.de

12:34:41am
Flag Iraq

Abī al Khaşīb
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

03:34am:41
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:0
Latitude:30.4463600
Longitude:47.9781300
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Abi al Khasib, Abi al Khusayb, Abu al Khasib, Abul Khasib, Abī al Khaşīb, Abī al Khuşayb, Abū al Khaşīb, abw alkhsyb, aby alkhsyb, أبي الخصيب, ابو الخصيبm