timezones.de

02:27:37am
Flag Iraq

Al Başrah al Qadīmah
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

05:27am:37
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:2.015.483
Latitude:30.5031600
Longitude:47.8150700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Al Basrah al Qadimah, Al Basrat al Qadimah, Al Başrah al Qadīmah, Al Başrat al Qadīmah, albsrt alqdymt, البصرة القديمةm