timezones.de

12:45:52am
Flag Iraq

Al Fāw
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

03:45am:52
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:104.569
Latitude:29.9742100
Longitude:48.4730900
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Al Faw, Al Fāw, Al'-Fau, Fao, Fao Terminal, Fava, alfaw, Аль-Фау, الفاوm