timezones.de

03:42:34pm
Flag Iraq

Al Hārithah
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

06:42pm:34
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:92.395
Latitude:30.5848100
Longitude:47.7611400
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Al Harithah, Al Harthah, Al Hārithah, Al Hārthah, Al'-Kharrisa, Hartha, Harthah, alhartht, Аль-Харриса, الهارثةm