timezones.de

09:39:49pm
Flag Iraq

Al Qurnah
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

12:39am:49
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:0
Latitude:31.0154700
Longitude:47.4336200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنةm