timezones.de

02:34:02pm
Flag Iraq

Az Zubayr
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

05:34pm:02
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:122.676
Latitude:30.3921300
Longitude:47.7017500
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Az Zubair, Az Zubayr, Az Zuhair, El Zubair, Zobier, Zubair, alzbyr, الزبيرm