timezones.de

12:10:56am
Flag Iraq

Nāḩiyat ‘Atbah
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

03:10am:56
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:0
Latitude:30.4811700
Longitude:48.0142400
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Nahiyat `Atbah, Nāḩiyat ‘Atbah, ناحية عتبةm