timezones.de

10:30:07pm
Flag Iraq

Nāḩiyat Baḩār
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

01:30am:07
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:0
Latitude:30.1764900
Longitude:48.3977500
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Nahiyat Bahar, Nāḩiyat Baḩār, nahyt bhar, ناحية بحارm