timezones.de

01:04:25am
Flag Iraq

Umm Qaşr
Iraq - Basra Governorate

Current local time:

04:04am:25
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Basra Governorate
Population:107.620
Latitude:30.0362000
Longitude:47.9195100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Omolgasr, Um Kasr, Umm Qasr, Umm Qaşr, am qsr, ام قصرm