timezones.de

12:56:17am
Flag Iraq

Al ‘Amādīyah
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

03:56am:17
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:0
Latitude:37.0921400
Longitude:43.4876900
Elevation:1187m
Alternate names:Al Amadiya, Al `Amadiyah, Al ‘Amādīyah, Amadia, Amadiyeh, Amedi, Amedy, Amidi, Amêdî, Amîdî, Amādia, Amādīyeh, Amēdī, `Amadiya, `Amadiyah, yamydy, ئاميدى, ئامێدى, العمادية, ‘Amādīya, ‘Amādīyahm