timezones.de

10:41:08pm
Flag Iraq

Bāmarnī
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

01:41am:08
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:0
Latitude:37.1216300
Longitude:43.2709000
Elevation:1280m
Alternate names:Bamami, Bamarne, Bamarni, Bamarny, Bamerne, Bamerni, Bameṟnê, Bameṟnî, Bamirni, Bāmami, Bāmarnī, bamrny, بامرني, بامەڕنى, بامەڕنێm