timezones.de

02:10:02am
Flag Iraq

Dihok
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

05:10am:02
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:284.000
Latitude:36.8670900
Longitude:42.9884500
Elevation:567m
Alternate names:Dahuk, Dahūk, Dakhuk, Dihok, Dihuk, Dihōk, Dihūk, Dohuk, Duhok, Duhuk, Dûhok, dahuk, dhwk, Дахук, دهوك, دهوک, دهۆك, دووهۆک, دَهُکْ, ܢܘܗܕܪܐm