timezones.de

12:02:40am
Flag Iraq

Saymayl
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

03:02am:40
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:0
Latitude:36.8582300
Longitude:42.8482000
Elevation:465m
Alternate names:Samil, Samīl, Saymayl, Semel, Simayl, Simel, Sumayl, Sumel, Summail, Summayl, Summel, Summēl, Sumêl, Sêmêl, Sīmayl, smyl, symyl, sێmێl, سميل, سومێل, سيميل, سێمێلm