timezones.de

01:10:22am
Flag Iraq

Sīnah
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

04:10am:22
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:128.776
Latitude:36.8075200
Longitude:43.0383100
Elevation:596m
Alternate names:Sina, Sinah, Sine, Sîne, Sīnah, Sīnā, synt, سينة, سينەm