timezones.de

09:11:01pm
Flag Iraq

Zāwītah
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

12:11am:01
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:0
Latitude:36.9056800
Longitude:43.1432400
Elevation:867m
Alternate names:Zawete, Zawita, Zawita-i Zheri, Zawitah, Zawite, Zawête, Zawîte, Zāwīta, Zāwīta-i Zhērī, Zāwītah, zawytt, zawytە, زاويتة, زاويتە, زاوێتەm