timezones.de

09:22:22pm
Advert
Flag Iraq

Zaxo
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

12:22am:22
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:95.052
Latitude:37.1487100
Longitude:42.6859100
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Qada' Zakhu, Qaḑā’ Zākhū, Zakhaw, Zakho, Zakhu, Zakhu Qadha', Zaxo, Zaxu, Zākhaw, Zākhū, Zākhū Qadhā’, qdaʾ zakhw, zakhw, Заху, زاخو, زاخۆ, قضاء زاخوm
Advert