timezones.de

09:14:55pm
Flag Iraq

Zaxu
Iraq - Dahūk

Current local time:

12:14am:55
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dahūk
Population:0
Latitude:37.1424600
Longitude:42.6818700
Elevation:437m
Alternate names:Qada' Zakhu, Qaḑā’ Zākhū, Zakho, Zakhu, Zakhu Qadha', Zaxo, Zaxu, Zākhū, Zākhū Qadhā’, qdaʾ zakhw, zakhw, zakhۆ, زاخو, زاخۆ, قضاء زاخوm