timezones.de

01:20:24am
Advert
Flag Iraq

An Nāşirīyah
Iraq - Dhi Qar

Current local time:

04:20am:24
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dhi Qar
Population:400.249
Latitude:31.0579900
Longitude:46.2572600
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Al-Nasiriya, An Nasiriya, An Nasiriyah, An Nāsirīya, An Nāşirīyah, An-Nasiriya, Muntafik, Muntifik, Nasirija, Nasirijja, Nasiriya, Nasiriyah, Nasiriyeh, Nasiriyya, Nasrie, Nasriye, Nāsirīyah, alnasryh, alnasryt, nashiriya, Насирия, الناصرية, الناصريه, ナーシリーヤm
Advert