timezones.de

01:05:40am
Flag Iraq

Nāḩiyat al Fuhūd
Iraq - Dhi Qar

Current local time:

04:05am:40
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Dhi Qar
Population:21.551
Latitude:30.9697200
Longitude:46.7227800
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Al Fuhud, Al Fuhūd, Fuhud, Fuhūdm