timezones.de

10:41:32pm
Flag Iraq

Al Khāliş
Iraq - Diyālá

Current local time:

01:41am:32
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Diyālá
Population:0
Latitude:33.8511800
Longitude:44.5204700
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Al Khalis, Al Khāliş, Daltawah, Daltāwah, Diltawa, Diltawah, Diltāwah, Dīltāwah, alkhals, dyltawt, الخالص, ديلتاوةm