timezones.de

01:17:26am
Flag Iraq

Al Miqdādīyah
Iraq - Diyālá

Current local time:

04:17am:26
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Diyālá
Population:50.698
Latitude:33.9786100
Longitude:44.9369400
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Al Miqdadiyah, Al Miqdādīyah, Muqdadiyah, Shahraban, Shahroban, Shahrābān, almqdadyt, المقداديةm