timezones.de

12:25:37am
Flag Iraq

Baqubah
Iraq - Diyālá

Current local time:

03:25am:37
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Diyālá
Population:152.550
Latitude:33.7465900
Longitude:44.6436600
Elevation:50m
Alternate names:Ba'quba, Ba`qubah, Bakouba, Bakuba, Baquba, Baqubah, Baqubeh, Ba‘qūbah, Ba’qūba, ba gu bai, Бакуба, بعقوبة, 巴古拜m