timezones.de

09:34:20pm
Flag Iraq

Khāliş
Iraq - Diyālá

Current local time:

12:34am:18
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Diyālá
Population:70.046
Latitude:33.8080900
Longitude:44.5334300
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:Al Khalis, Al Khāliş, Al'-Khalisa, Diltawah, Diltāwah, Khalis, Khāliş, khals, Аль-Халиса, خالصm