timezones.de

10:24:27pm
Flag Iraq

Khānaqīn
Iraq - Diyālá

Current local time:

01:24am:27
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Diyālá
Population:0
Latitude:34.3482000
Longitude:45.3906500
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:Kanaqin, Khanaqeen, Khanaqin, Khaneqeyn, Khaneqin, Khanikin, Khaniqin, Khānaqīn, Khāneqeyn, Khāneqīn, Xaneqin, Xaneqîn, khanqyn, khanەqyn, خانقين, خانەقينm