timezones.de

02:23:40am
Flag Iraq

Kifrī
Iraq - Diyālá

Current local time:

05:23am:39
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Diyālá
Population:30.143
Latitude:34.6896300
Longitude:44.9605700
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Kiffri, Kiffrī, Kifri, Kifrî, Kifrī, Kufri, Kufrī, Salahie, Salahiya, Salahiyeh, Sallahiya, Sallahiyah, Salāhīya, Zeng Abad, Zeng Ābād, kfry, Кифри, كفرى, كفريm