timezones.de

01:27:03am
Flag Iraq

Mandalī
Iraq - Diyālá

Current local time:

04:27am:03
Friday27.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Baghdad
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Iraq (IQ)
Federal State:Diyālá
Population:29.785
Latitude:33.7481000
Longitude:45.5550300
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Mandali, Mandalī, Mendali, Mendeli, Mendéli, mndly, Мандали, مندليm